Deal.by
Промышленный коммутатор IGS-9164GF/FX
Характеристики и описание

IGS-9164GF/FX- промышленный 20-портовый управляемый коммутатор Gigabit Ethernet с 16x10/100/1000Base-T(X) и x100Base-FX или 1000Base-X SFP 
Диапазон рабочих температур -40 ~75°C
Тип питания 2 x 12~48VDC
Технология резервирования соединения и время восстановления O-Ring <30ms

Технические характеристики:

ORing Switch Model IGS-9164GF-MM-SC IGS-9164GF-SS-SC IGS-9164FX-MM-SC IGS-9164FX-SS-SC
Physical Ports
10/100/1000Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX   16 16  
Fiber Ports Number   4   4
Fiber Ports Standard 1000Base-SX 1000Base-LX 100Base-FX 100Base-FX
Fiber Mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode
Fiber Diameter (μm) 62.5/125 
50/125 μm
9/125 µm 62.5/125 
50/125 μm
9/125 μm
Fiber Optical Connector SC SC SC SC
Typical Distance (km) 0.55 km 10 Km 2 Km 30 Km
Wavelength (nm) 850 nm 1310 nm 1310 nm 1310 nm
Max. Output Optical Power (dBm) -4 dBm -3 dbm -14 dbm -8 dbm
Min. Output Optical Power (dBm) -9.5 dBm -9.5 dbm -23.5 dbm -15 dbm
Max. Input Optical Power(Saturation 0 dBm -3 dbm 0 dbm 0 dbm
Min. Input Optical Power (Sensitivity) -18 dBm -20 dbm -31 dbm -34 dbm
Link Budget (dB) 8.5 dB 10.5 db 7.5 db 19 db
Technology
Ethernet Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX 
IEEE 802.3z for 1000Base-X
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3ad for LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol )
IEEE 802.3x for Flow control 
IEEE 802.3ad for LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol ) 
IEEE 802.1D for STP (Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1p for COS (Class of Service)
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging 
IEEE 802.1w for RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol) 
IEEE 802.1s for MSTP (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1x for Authentication
IEEE 802.1AB for LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
MAC Table 8K
Priority Queues 8
Processing Store-and-Forward
Switch Properties Switching latency: 7 us
Switching bandwidth: 40Gbps
Max. Number of Available VLANs: 256
IGMP multicast groups: 128 for each VLAN
Port rate limiting: User Define
Jumbo Frame up to 9.6K Bytes
Security Feature Device Binding security feature
Enable/disable ports, MAC based port security
Port based network access control (802.1x)
VLAN (802.1Q ) to segregate and secure network traffic
Radius centralized password management
SNMPv3 encrypted authentication and access security
Https / SSH enhance network security
Software Features STP/RSTP/MSTP (IEEE 802.1D/w/s)
Redundant Ring (O-Ring) with recovery time less than 30ms over 250 units 
TOS/Diffserv supported
Quality of Service (802.1p) for real-time traffic
VLAN (802.1Q) with VLAN tagging
IGMP Snooping
IP-based bandwidth management
Application-based QoS management
DOS/DDOS auto prevention
Port configuration, status, statistics, monitoring, security
DHCP Server/Client/Relay
SMTP Client
Modbus TCP
Network Redundancy O-Ring
Open-Ring
O-Chain
MRP
MSTP (RSTP/STP comtatible)
Fast Recovery
RS-232 Serial Console Port RS-232 in RJ45 connector with console cable.  115200bps, 8, N, 1
LED Indicators
Power Indicator

Green : Power LED x 3

R.M. Indicator Green : Indicates that the system is operating in O-Ring Master mode
Fault Indicator (Fault) Amber : Indicate unexpected event occurred
O-Ring Indicator (Ring) Green : Indicates that the system operating in O-Ring mode 
Green Blinking : Indicates that the Ring is broken.
10/100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 Port Indicator Green LED for Link/Act indicator.
Dual color LED for speed indicator : Green for 1000Mbps, Amber for 100Mbps, Off-light for 10Mbps indicator
1000Base-X Fiber Port Indicator
(IGS-9164GF series model only)
Green for port Link/Act.
100Base-FX Fiber Port Indicator (IGS-9164FX series model only) Green for port Link/Act.
Fault contact
Relay Relay output to carry capacity of 1A at 24VDC
Power
Redundant Input Power Dual DC inputs. 12~48VDC on 6-pin terminal block
Power Consumption (Typ.) 16.32 Watts   18.5 Watts  
Overload Current Protection Present
Reverse Polarity Protection Present
Physical Characteristics
Enclosure IP-30
Dimensions (W x D x H) 96.4 (W) x 105.5 (D) x 154 (H)mm (3.8 x 4.15 x 6.06 inch)
Weight (g) 1243 g   1228 g  
Environmental
Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Operating Temperature -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Operating Humidity 5% to 95% Non-condensing
Regulatory Approvals
EMI FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A,
EMS EN61000-4-2 (ESD)
EN61000-4-3 (RS),
EN61000-4-4 (EFT),
EN61000-4-5 (Surge),
EN61000-4-6 (CS),
EN61000-4-8,
EN61000-4-11
Shock IEC60068-2-27
Free Fall IEC60068-2-32
Vibration IEC60068-2-6
Safety EN60950-1
Warranty 5 years
Отзывы о продавце

Промышленный коммутатор IGS-9164GF/FX

В наличии
Цену уточняйте